Warning: htmlspecialchars() expects parameter 1 to be string, array given in /home/uatk/public_html/libraries/src/Document/Renderer/Html/HeadRenderer.php on line 121
 Technical specialties

foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
foto1
.

Uman Vocational College

of Technology and Business, Uman National University of Horticulture

Department of Technical Specialties

The formation of a future specialist must pass all levels of professional training, starting with higher educational institutions of I-II levels of accreditation.

Pursuant to the Resolution of the Council of People's Commissars of the USSR of May 25, 1930 "On the reorganization of technical schools in the USSR", October 6 of the same year on the basis of Uman Vocational School was established Uman Technical School of Mechanization and Electrification of Agriculture.

In 1931 the first graduation of mechanical technicians took place.

The Department of Agricultural Mechanization began its existence in 1933.

The technical school was one-profile and only young men studied this specialty. Almost 25,000 specialists have been graduated to work in various parts of the Ukrainian economy, most of whom have become leading specialists, employees of ministries and government agencies, farmers and businessmen. Since 1995, the department is headed by MS Rudenko, teacher-methodologist, mechanical engineer.

Today, in laboratories, classrooms and directly in production, students study modern technology to become highly qualified specialists in agro-industrial production.

The department has 375 students who have the opportunity to undergo industrial, technological and undergraduate practice in the best basic farms of the region.

Students of the Department of Technical Specialties have the opportunity to acquire knowledge in 28 classrooms and 5 laboratories of the college, located in the main building and in the workshop on the landfill, which are equipped with the necessary equipment and machinery.

In recent years, a number of laboratories have been established: "Hydraulics and water supply", "Occupational safety", "Maintenance and repair of machines", "Materials science and resistance of materials" and others.

The educational process at the department is carried out by 90 teachers and 7 masters of industrial training. Most of them have the title of teacher-methodologist, higher and first qualification categories.

Students also have the opportunity to acquire working professions: car driver, tractor driver, car repair mechanic, electric welder, blacksmith, computer operator.

In 1994 a new specialty "Operation and repair of food production equipment" was opened.

In 1999, a training and consulting center of Vinnytsia State Agrarian University was opened on the basis of the college, majoring in "Agricultural Mechanization" (bachelor and specialist), where 150 students study. The vast majority of them are college graduates.

In 2009, the specialty "Agricultural Mechanization" was renamed to "Operation and repair of machinery and equipment of the agro-industrial complex", and a new specialty "Organization of transportation and management of motor transport" was opened.

In their free time, students of the department take an active part in cultural events of the college, attend exhibitions of achievements of science and technology in their own and in other regions of Ukraine.

Uman Agrotechnical College has a significant material and technical base, high human resources, significant scientific and methodological achievements, which gives it the right and opportunity to train quality professionals, individuals who can find and establish themselves in the difficult modern life.

After graduating from college, graduates have the opportunity to continue their studies at the National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine, Vinnytsia State Agrarian University, Uman National University of Horticulture.

Teaching staff of the department

meteluca

Metelitsa Olga Vasylivna

head of the department of technical specialties

specialist of the highest qualification category,

teacher-methodologist,

teacher of the discipline "Machinery and equipment for animal husbandry".

soldiers

Soldatov Yuri Viktorovich

chairman of the cycle commission of profiling technical disciplines,

specialist of the highest qualification category, teacher-methodologist,

teacher of disciplines "Repair of machinery and equipment", "Technical service in agriculture".


Dercac vit

Derkach Vitaliy Vasyliovych

chairman of the cycle commission of special technical and natural science disciplines,

candidate of technical sciences, specialist of the highest qualification category,

teacher of the discipline "Fundamentals of descriptive geometry and engineering graphics"

angarcka

Angarska Larysa Leonidivna

specialist of the first qualification category,

teacher of "Fundamentals of Descriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics", "Engineering Graphics"

bezrodnuu

Bezrodny Sergey Petrovich

specialist of the highest qualification category, teacher-methodologist

teacher of the discipline "Agricultural Machinery"

bylaxvolod

Bulakh Vladimir Alexandrovich

head of the training laboratory,

specialist of the first category

byrlaka

Burlaka Vladimir Nikolaevich

specialist of the highest qualification category, teacher-methodologist

teacher of the discipline "Operation of machines and equipment"

vachucun

Vashchyshyn Oleksandr Yevheniiovych

specialist of the highest qualification category, teacher-methodologist,

teacher of disciplines "Tractors and cars", "Technical means of transport"

rozborcka

Rozborska Oksana Ivanivna

specialist of the highest qualification category,

teacher of "Fundamentals of Agronomy"

dercac olec

Derkach Oleksiy Vasyliovych

specialist of the highest qualification category,

teacher of the discipline "Operation of machines and equipment"

cradle

Kolisnyk Mykhailo Vasyliovych

specialist of the highest qualification category, teacher-methodologist,

teacher of disciplines "Repair of machines and equipment", "Technical service in agro-industrial complex"

shadows

Sentsova Tatiana Vladislavovna

specialist of the highest qualification category,

teacher of the discipline "Machines and equipment for processing agricultural products"

cybota

Saturday Alexander Nikolaevich

specialist of the highest qualification category, teacher-methodologist,

teacher of disciplines: "Traffic rules", "Fundamentals of driving and road safety"

toncoglas

Tonkoglas Petro Pilipovich

specialist of the highest qualification category, teacher-methodologist,

teacher of the discipline "Materials Science and Technology of Structural Materials"

xersonec

Kherson resident Lyudmila Konstantinovna

specialist of the highest qualification category, teacher-methodologist,

teacher of "Fundamentals of Animal Husbandry"

xrupyn

Hrypun Pavlo Andriyovych

specialist of the first qualification category,

teacher of disciplines: "Organization of freight transport", "Organization of passenger transport"

Thaputa

Tsyaputa Vladimir Miroslavovich

specialist of the highest qualification category, teacher-methodologist,

teacher of "Electrical Engineering"

romanik

Romanyuk Eugene Fedorovich

teacher of the discipline "Agricultural Machinery"

2024 Copyright ВСП Агротехнічний коледж УНУС